CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Wulingyuan, China is 5:00 pm17:00 in Ciudad Juarez, Mexico

Wulingyuan to Ciudad Juarez call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Wulingyuan which corresponds to 6am-8am in Ciudad Juarez

7:00 am07:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Wulingyuan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Ciudad Juarez, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Wulingyuan, China / 5:00 pm17:00 Ciudad Juarez, Mexico

Wulingyuan, China Ciudad Juarez, Mexico
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Wulingyuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wulingyuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wulingyuan, Wulingyuan Qu, Yujiazui, wu ling yuan, wu ling yuan qu, 武陵源, 武陵源区
Population
52,712
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 20' N Latitude / 110° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Ciudad Juarez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciudad Juarez Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Altepetl Juarez, Altepetl Juárez, CJS, Chuaresas, Ciudad Juarez, Ciudad Juárez, El Paso del Norte, Huaresa, Juarez, Juárez, Lungsod Juarez, Lungsod Juárez, Paso del Norte, S'judad-Khuarehs, S'judad-Khuares, Sijudad Khuarez, Sioudad Chouares, Siudad Chuaresas, Siudad Khuares, Syudat Xuares, hua lei si cheng, si'udada hu'arejha, siudad-khuaresi, siudadeuhualeseu, sywdad khwars. chyywaywa, sywdad khwaryz, Σιουδάδ Χουάρες, Сиудад Хуарес, Сијудад Хуарез, Сьюдад-Хуарес, Сьюдад-Хуарэс, Սյուդատ Խուարես, סיודאד חוארס, سيوداد خواريز, سیوداد خوارس٬ چیئوائوا, سیوداد خواریز, सिउदाद हुआरेझ, სიუდად-ხუარესი, シウダー・フアレス, 華雷斯城, 시우다드후아레스
Population
1,321,004
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 43' N Latitude / 106° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52