CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
NPT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 15 minutes ahead of Nepal Time
4:30 am04:30 in Wushan, China is 2:15 am02:15 in NPT

Wushan to NPT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:15am-6pm in Wushan which corresponds to 8am-3:45pm in NPT

4:30 am04:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Wushan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:15 am02:15 Nepal Time (NPT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

4:30 am04:30 Wushan, China / 2:15 am02:15 NPT

Wushan, China NPT
12am (midnight) 9:45 pm
1am 10:45 pm
2am 11:45 pm
3am 12:45 am
4am 1:45 am
5am 2:45 am
6am 3:45 am
7am 4:45 am
8am 5:45 am
9am 6:45 am
10am 7:45 am
11am 8:45 am
12pm (noon) 9:45 am
1pm 10:45 am
2pm 11:45 am
3pm 12:45 pm
4pm 1:45 pm
5pm 2:45 pm
6pm 3:45 pm
7pm 4:45 pm
8pm 5:45 pm
9pm 6:45 pm
10pm 7:45 pm
11pm 8:45 pm
0:00 21:45
1:00 22:45
2:00 23:45
3:00 0:45
4:00 1:45
5:00 2:45
6:00 3:45
7:00 4:45
8:00 5:45
9:00 6:45
10:00 7:45
11:00 8:45
12:00 9:45
13:00 10:45
14:00 11:45
15:00 12:45
16:00 13:45
17:00 14:45
18:00 15:45
19:00 16:45
20:00 17:45
21:00 18:45
22:00 19:45
23:00 20:45

Wushan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wushan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
WSK, Wushan, wu shan xian, wu xia, wu xia zhen, 巫山县, 巫峡, 巫峡镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 04' N Latitude / 109° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86