China
CST
Syria
EEST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Wuzhou, China is 7:30 am07:30 in As Sabkhah, Syria

Wuzhou to As Sabkhah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Wuzhou which corresponds to 8am-1pm in As Sabkhah

12:30 pm12:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Wuzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (As Sabkhah, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Wuzhou, China / 7:30 am07:30 As Sabkhah, Syria

Wuzhou, China As Sabkhah, Syria
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Wuzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wuzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ng-chu-su, Ngo Chau, Ngo-chiu-chhi, Ngouzcouh, Ngu-ciu, Ngô Châu, Ngô͘-chiu-chhī, Ngù-ciŭ, Ts'ang-wu, Ts'ang-wu-hsien, Ts’ang-wu, Ts’ang-wu-hsien, Uchzhou, Vudzou, WUZ, Wu-chou, Wu-chou-shih, Wu-cou, Wu-čou, Wuchow, Wuzhou, ujeou si, wazhw, wu zhou, wu zhou shi, wwzhww, Ǹg-chû-sṳ, Вуџоу, Учжоу, واژو, ووژوؤ, ووژوو, 梧州, 梧州市, 우저우 시
Population
265,846
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 28' N Latitude / 111° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

As Sabkhah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 27, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

As Sabkhah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
As Sabkhah, Sabkha, Sabkhah, alsbkht, السبخة
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 48' N Latitude / 39° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963