China
CST
Russia
+07

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of
10:00 am10:00 in Xi'an, China is 9:00 am09:00 in Gur'yevsk, Russia

Xi'an to Gur'yevsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Xi'an which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Gur'yevsk

10:00 am10:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Xi'an, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 (Gur'yevsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Xi'an, China / 9:00 am09:00 Gur'yevsk, Russia

Xi'an, China Gur'yevsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Xi'an Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xi'an Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ang-an, Ch'ang-an-hsien, Ch’ang-an, Ch’ang-an-hsien, Hsi Gnan Fu, Hsi-an, Hsi-an-shih, Hsi-ching, Hsi-ching-shih, Hsingan, SIA, Si-Gan-Fu, Sian, Sian', Siana, Sianas, Sianfu, Siano, Siaņa, Siking, Singan, Tay An, Tây An, Xi'an, Xi'an - xi an, Xi'an - 西安, Xi'an Shi, Xian, Xi’an, Xi’an Shi, Xī'ān, si xan, sian si, xi an, xi an shi, Ŝiano, Сиань, شىئەن شەھىرى, ซีอาน, 西安, 西安市, 시안 시
Population
6,501,190
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 15' N Latitude / 108° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Gur'yevsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Gur'yevsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Gur'evsk, Gur'yevsk, Gur'yevskov, Gurevsk, Gurjevsk, Gur’yevsk, Gur’yevskov, Гурьевск
Population
25,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 16' N Latitude / 85° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7