CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Xiahu, China is 7:00 am07:00 in Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico

Xiahu to Trujillo Alto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Xiahu which corresponds to 7am-9am in Trujillo Alto

7:00 pm19:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiahu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Xiahu, China / 7:00 am07:00 Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico

Xiahu, China Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Xiahu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiahu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsia-hu, Xiahu
Population
5,070
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 36' N Latitude / 119° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Trujillo Alto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Trujillo Alto Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
Trukhil'jo-Al'to, Trukhilo Alto, shang te lu xi e, teuluhiyoalto, trwzhylw altw pwrtwrykw, Трухиљо Алто, Трухільйо-Альто, تروخیلو التو، پورٹو ریکو, تروژیلو آلتو، پورتوریکو, 上特魯希略, 트루히요알토
Population
54,189
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 21' N Latitude / 66° 00' W Longitude