China
CST
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Xiangtan, China is 1:30 pm13:30 in Sebdou, Algeria

Xiangtan to Sebdou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Xiangtan which corresponds to 8am-11am in Sebdou

8:30 pm20:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiangtan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CET (Central European Time) (Sebdou, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 pm20:30 Xiangtan, China / 1:30 pm13:30 Sebdou, Algeria

Xiangtan, China Sebdou, Algeria
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Xiangtan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiangtan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsiang-t'an-ch'eng, Hsiang-t'an-hsien, Hsiang-t'an-shih, Hsiang-tan, Hsiang-t’an-ch’eng, Hsiang-t’an-hsien, Hsiang-t’an-shih, Siang-tchan, Siangtan, Siangtanhsien, Siong-tang, Siong-tham-chhi, Siong-tham-su, Siong-thâm-chhī, Siong-thâm-sṳ, Siŏng-tàng, Sjangtan, Sjantan, Sjantan', Tuong GJam, Tương Đàm, Xiangtan, Xiangtan Shi, shyangtan, syangtan si, xiang tan, xiang tan shi, Сянтан, Сянтань, Сјангтан, شیانگتان, სიანტანი, 湘潭, 湘潭市, 샹탄 시
Population
674,189
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 51' N Latitude / 112° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Sebdou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Sebdou Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Sebdou
Population
41,146
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 38' N Latitude / 1° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213