China
CST
Botswana
CAT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Xiangtan, China is 7:30 pm19:30 in Mochudi, Botswana

Xiangtan to Mochudi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Xiangtan which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Mochudi

1:30 am01:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiangtan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Mochudi, Botswana). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Xiangtan, China / 7:30 pm19:30 Mochudi, Botswana

Xiangtan, China Mochudi, Botswana
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Xiangtan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiangtan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsiang-t'an-ch'eng, Hsiang-t'an-hsien, Hsiang-t'an-shih, Hsiang-tan, Hsiang-t’an-ch’eng, Hsiang-t’an-hsien, Hsiang-t’an-shih, Siang-tchan, Siangtan, Siangtanhsien, Siong-tang, Siong-tham-chhi, Siong-tham-su, Siong-thâm-chhī, Siong-thâm-sṳ, Siŏng-tàng, Sjangtan, Sjantan, Sjantan', Tuong GJam, Tương Đàm, Xiangtan, Xiangtan Shi, shyangtan, syangtan si, xiang tan, xiang tan shi, Сянтан, Сянтань, Сјангтан, شیانگتان, სიანტანი, 湘潭, 湘潭市, 샹탄 시
Population
674,189
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 51' N Latitude / 112° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Mochudi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mochudi Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Mochudi, Mochudi Village, Mocudis, Motsounti, Močudis, mo qiu di, mochudi, mwchwdy bwtswana, Μοτσούντι, Мочуди, Мочуді, موچودی، بوتسوانا, モチュディ, 莫丘迪, 모추디
Population
36,962
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 25' S Latitude / 26° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267