CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Xiangtan, China is 5:00 pm17:00 in Kanth, India

Xiangtan to Kanth call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Xiangtan which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Kanth

7:30 pm19:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiangtan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kanth, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Xiangtan, China / 5:00 pm17:00 Kanth, India

Xiangtan, China Kanth, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Xiangtan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiangtan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsiang-t'an-ch'eng, Hsiang-t'an-hsien, Hsiang-t'an-shih, Hsiang-tan, Hsiang-t’an-ch’eng, Hsiang-t’an-hsien, Hsiang-t’an-shih, Siang-tchan, Siangtan, Siangtanhsien, Siong-tang, Siong-tham-chhi, Siong-tham-su, Siong-thâm-chhī, Siong-thâm-sṳ, Siŏng-tàng, Sjangtan, Sjantan, Sjantan', Tuong GJam, Tương Đàm, Xiangtan, Xiangtan Shi, shyangtan, syangtan si, xiang tan, xiang tan shi, Сянтан, Сянтань, Сјангтан, شیانگتان, სიანტანი, 湘潭, 湘潭市, 샹탄 시
Population
674,189
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 51' N Latitude / 112° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Kanth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kanth Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kanth, Kānth, Mannagar, Mānnagar
Population
24,883
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 03' N Latitude / 78° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91