China
CST
Missouri, USA
CST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Xiangtan, China is 4:30 pm16:30 in Jefferson City, MO, USA

Xiangtan to Jefferson City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Xiangtan which corresponds to 6am-8am in Jefferson City

6:30 am06:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiangtan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Jefferson City, MO, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Xiangtan, China / 4:30 pm16:30 Jefferson City, MO, USA

Xiangtan, China Jefferson City, MO, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Xiangtan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiangtan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsiang-t'an-ch'eng, Hsiang-t'an-hsien, Hsiang-t'an-shih, Hsiang-tan, Hsiang-t’an-ch’eng, Hsiang-t’an-hsien, Hsiang-t’an-shih, Siang-tchan, Siangtan, Siangtanhsien, Siong-tang, Siong-tham-chhi, Siong-tham-su, Siong-thâm-chhī, Siong-thâm-sṳ, Siŏng-tàng, Sjangtan, Sjantan, Sjantan', Tuong GJam, Tương Đàm, Xiangtan, Xiangtan Shi, shyangtan, syangtan si, xiang tan, xiang tan shi, Сянтан, Сянтань, Сјангтан, شیانگتان, სიანტანი, 湘潭, 湘潭市, 샹탄 시
Population
674,189
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 51' N Latitude / 112° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Jefferson City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jefferson City Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
City of Jefferson, Dinas Jefferson, Dzeferson Siti, Dzeferson Sitis, Dzefersonsitija, Dzhefersun Siti, Dzhefferson Siti, Dzhefferson-Siti, Dzhehfersan-Sici, Dzhehfferson Siti, Džeferson Sitis, Džefersonsitija, JEF, Jefferson, Jefferson City, Jeffersonurbo, Kota Jefferson, Lungsod ng Jefferson, Tzeferson Siti, gprswn syty, jefasonshiti, jeparcan nakaram, jepeoseunsiti, jepharasana siti, jepharsan-nagaram, jepharsana siti, jfrswn syty, jie fei xun cheng, Τζέφερσον Σίτι, Џеферсон Сити, Джеферсън Сити, Джефферсон Сити, Джефферсон-Сити, Джефферсон-Сіті, Джэферсан-Сіці, Джэфферсон Сити, Ջեֆերսոն Սիթի, גפרסון סיטי, جفرسون سيتي, جفرسون‌سیتی, جیفرسن سٹی, جیفرسن سٹی، مسوری, जेफरसन सिटी, जेफर्सन सिटी, जेफर्सन सिति, जेफर्सन्-नगरम्, ஜெபர்சன் நகரம், ジェファーソンシティ, 杰斐逊城, 제퍼슨시티
Population
43,169
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 34' N Latitude / 92° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1