China
CST
Pennsylvania, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Xiangtan, China is 11:30 pm23:30 in Phoenixville, PA, USA

Xiangtan to Phoenixville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Xiangtan which corresponds to 7am-9am in Phoenixville

11:30 am11:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiangtan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Phoenixville, PA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Xiangtan, China / 11:30 pm23:30 Phoenixville, PA, USA

Xiangtan, China Phoenixville, PA, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Xiangtan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiangtan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsiang-t'an-ch'eng, Hsiang-t'an-hsien, Hsiang-t'an-shih, Hsiang-tan, Hsiang-t’an-ch’eng, Hsiang-t’an-hsien, Hsiang-t’an-shih, Siang-tchan, Siangtan, Siangtanhsien, Siong-tang, Siong-tham-chhi, Siong-tham-su, Siong-thâm-chhī, Siong-thâm-sṳ, Siŏng-tàng, Sjangtan, Sjantan, Sjantan', Tuong GJam, Tương Đàm, Xiangtan, Xiangtan Shi, shyangtan, syangtan si, xiang tan, xiang tan shi, Сянтан, Сянтань, Сјангтан, شیانگتان, სიანტანი, 湘潭, 湘潭市, 샹탄 시
Population
674,189
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 51' N Latitude / 112° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Phoenixville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Phoenixville Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
Finiksvil, Finiksvil', Finiksvill, Phenixville, Phoenixville, fei ni ke si wei er, Финиксвил, Финиксвилл, Фініксвіль, 菲尼克斯維爾
Population
16,658
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 07' N Latitude / 75° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1