China
CST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Xiangtan, China is 11:00 am11:00 in Staraya Russa, Russia

Xiangtan to Staraya Russa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Xiangtan which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Staraya Russa

4:00 pm16:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiangtan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Staraya Russa, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Xiangtan, China / 11:00 am11:00 Staraya Russa, Russia

Xiangtan, China Staraya Russa, Russia
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Xiangtan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiangtan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsiang-t'an-ch'eng, Hsiang-t'an-hsien, Hsiang-t'an-shih, Hsiang-tan, Hsiang-t’an-ch’eng, Hsiang-t’an-hsien, Hsiang-t’an-shih, Siang-tchan, Siangtan, Siangtanhsien, Siong-tang, Siong-tham-chhi, Siong-tham-su, Siong-thâm-chhī, Siong-thâm-sṳ, Siŏng-tàng, Sjangtan, Sjantan, Sjantan', Tuong GJam, Tương Đàm, Xiangtan, Xiangtan Shi, shyangtan, syangtan si, xiang tan, xiang tan shi, Сянтан, Сянтань, Сјангтан, شیانگتان, სიანტანი, 湘潭, 湘潭市, 샹탄 시
Population
674,189
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 51' N Latitude / 112° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Staraya Russa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Staraya Russa Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Staraja Roessa, Staraja Russa, Staraya Russa, seutalayalusa, Старая Русса, 스타라야루사
Population
34,303
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 59' N Latitude / 31° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7