China
CST
Tajikistan
+05

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of
5:30 am05:30 in Xiangtan, China is 2:30 am02:30 in Vahdat, Tajikistan

Xiangtan to Vahdat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Xiangtan which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Vahdat

5:30 am05:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiangtan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 (Vahdat, Tajikistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Xiangtan, China / 2:30 am02:30 Vahdat, Tajikistan

Xiangtan, China Vahdat, Tajikistan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Xiangtan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiangtan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsiang-t'an-ch'eng, Hsiang-t'an-hsien, Hsiang-t'an-shih, Hsiang-tan, Hsiang-t’an-ch’eng, Hsiang-t’an-hsien, Hsiang-t’an-shih, Siang-tchan, Siangtan, Siangtanhsien, Siong-tang, Siong-tham-chhi, Siong-tham-su, Siong-thâm-chhī, Siong-thâm-sṳ, Siŏng-tàng, Sjangtan, Sjantan, Sjantan', Tuong GJam, Tương Đàm, Xiangtan, Xiangtan Shi, shyangtan, syangtan si, xiang tan, xiang tan shi, Сянтан, Сянтань, Сјангтан, شیانگتان, სიანტანი, 湘潭, 湘潭市, 샹탄 시
Population
674,189
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 51' N Latitude / 112° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Vahdat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TJT - Tajikistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Tajikistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vahdat Facts

Country
Tajikistan
Alternative Names
Kofarnihon, Kofarnikhon, Kofarnikhona, Ordhonikidzeabad, Ordzhonikidzeabad, Orjonikidzeabad, Orjonikidzeobod, Vahdat, Vakhdat, Yangi-Bazar, Ваҳдат, Кофарнихона
Population
45,693
Currency
Somoni (TJS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 33' N Latitude / 69° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+992