China
CST
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Xiangtan, China is 9:00 am09:00 in Fresno, TX, USA

Xiangtan to Fresno call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Xiangtan which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Fresno

10:00 pm22:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiangtan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Fresno, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Xiangtan, China / 9:00 am09:00 Fresno, TX, USA

Xiangtan, China Fresno, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Xiangtan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiangtan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsiang-t'an-ch'eng, Hsiang-t'an-hsien, Hsiang-t'an-shih, Hsiang-tan, Hsiang-t’an-ch’eng, Hsiang-t’an-hsien, Hsiang-t’an-shih, Siang-tchan, Siangtan, Siangtanhsien, Siong-tang, Siong-tham-chhi, Siong-tham-su, Siong-thâm-chhī, Siong-thâm-sṳ, Siŏng-tàng, Sjangtan, Sjantan, Sjantan', Tuong GJam, Tương Đàm, Xiangtan, Xiangtan Shi, shyangtan, syangtan si, xiang tan, xiang tan shi, Сянтан, Сянтань, Сјангтан, شیانگتان, სიანტანი, 湘潭, 湘潭市, 샹탄 시
Population
674,189
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 51' N Latitude / 112° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Fresno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Fresno Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Fresno, Фресно
Population
19,069
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 32' N Latitude / 95° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1