CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Xiangyang, China is 7:30 am07:30 in Troessing, Austria

Xiangyang to Troessing call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Xiangyang which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Troessing

1:30 pm13:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiangyang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Troessing, Austria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Xiangyang, China / 7:30 am07:30 Troessing, Austria

Xiangyang, China Troessing, Austria
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Xiangyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiangyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fancheng, Fancheng Zhen, Hsiang-fan, Hsiang-yang, Hsiang-yang-hsien, Siangfan, Siangyang, Siangyang-hsien, Sjanfan', XFN, Xiangfan, Xiangfan Shi, Xiangyang, Xiangyang Shi, Xiangyangfu, fan cheng, fan cheng zhen, xiang fan, xiang fan shi, xiang yang, xiang yang fu, xiang yang shi, Сянфань, شياڭفان شەھىرى, 樊城, 樊城镇, 襄樊, 襄樊市, 襄阳, 襄阳市, 襄阳府
Population
462,956
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 02' N Latitude / 112° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Troessing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Troessing Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Trossing, Trössing
Population
257
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 49' N Latitude / 15° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43