China
CST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Xiazhen, China is 4:30 am04:30 in Frinton-on-Sea, United Kingdom

Xiazhen to Frinton-on-Sea call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Xiazhen which corresponds to 8am-11am in Frinton-on-Sea

11:30 am11:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiazhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Frinton-on-Sea, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 am11:30 Xiazhen, China / 4:30 am04:30 Frinton-on-Sea, United Kingdom

Xiazhen, China Frinton-on-Sea, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Xiazhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiazhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsia-chen, Weishan, Xiazhen, Xiazhencun
Population
125,667
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 48' N Latitude / 117° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Frinton-on-Sea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Frinton-on-Sea Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Frinton, Frinton-on-Sea
Population
16,941
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 49' N Latitude / 1° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44