China
CST
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Xiazhuang, China is 4:00 am04:00 in Puerto San Jose, Guatemala

Xiazhuang to Puerto San Jose call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Xiazhuang which corresponds to 6am-8am in Puerto San Jose

6:00 pm18:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiazhuang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Puerto San Jose, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Xiazhuang, China / 4:00 am04:00 Puerto San Jose, Guatemala

Xiazhuang, China Puerto San Jose, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Xiazhuang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiazhuang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsia-chuang, Hsia-chuang-chen, Linshu, Xiazhuang
Population
63,285
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 54' N Latitude / 118° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Puerto San Jose Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puerto San Jose Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
GSJ, Puerto San Chose, Puerto San Chosė, Puerto San Jose, Puerto San José, Puerto de San Jose, Puerto de San José, San Jose, San Jose de Guatemala, San José, San José de Guatemala, sheng he sai gang, پورتو سان ہوزے, 聖何塞港
Population
18,655
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 55' N Latitude / 90° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502