China
CST
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Xiazhuang, China is 9:30 pm21:30 in Vialonga, Portugal

Xiazhuang to Vialonga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Xiazhuang which corresponds to 8am-11am in Vialonga

4:30 am04:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiazhuang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Vialonga, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:30 am04:30 Xiazhuang, China / 9:30 pm21:30 Vialonga, Portugal

Xiazhuang, China Vialonga, Portugal
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Xiazhuang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiazhuang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsia-chuang, Hsia-chuang-chen, Linshu, Xiazhuang
Population
63,285
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 54' N Latitude / 118° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Vialonga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Vialonga Facts

Country
Portugal
Population
16,088
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 52' N Latitude / 9° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351