China
CST
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Xilin, China is 3:00 pm15:00 in Acajete, Mexico

Xilin to Acajete call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Xilin which corresponds to 6am-8am in Acajete

5:00 am05:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Xilin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Acajete, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Xilin, China / 3:00 pm15:00 Acajete, Mexico

Xilin, China Acajete, Mexico
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Xilin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xilin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bada, Hsi-lin, Pa-ta, Pa-ta-chen, Pa-ta-chou, Pa-ta-hsiang, Xilin, ba da, xi lin, 八达, 西林
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 29' N Latitude / 105° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Acajete Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Acajete Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Acajete
Population
20,923
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 06' N Latitude / 97° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52