China
CST
Zimbabwe
CAT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Xilin, China is 7:30 pm19:30 in Marondera, Zimbabwe

Xilin to Marondera call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Xilin which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Marondera

1:30 am01:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xilin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Marondera, Zimbabwe). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Xilin, China / 7:30 pm19:30 Marondera, Zimbabwe

Xilin, China Marondera, Zimbabwe
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Xilin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xilin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bada, Hsi-lin, Pa-ta, Pa-ta-chen, Pa-ta-chou, Pa-ta-hsiang, Xilin, ba da, xi lin, 八达, 西林
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 29' N Latitude / 105° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Marondera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Marondera Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
Marandellas, Marondera
Population
57,082
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 11' S Latitude / 31° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263