CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Xiluodu, China is 9:30 am09:30 in Portsmouth, United Kingdom

Xiluodu to Portsmouth call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Xiluodu which corresponds to 8am-11am in Portsmouth

4:30 pm16:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiluodu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Portsmouth, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:30 pm16:30 Xiluodu, China / 9:30 am09:30 Portsmouth, United Kingdom

Xiluodu, China Portsmouth, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Xiluodu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiluodu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-kuei, Ching-ti, Ching-ti-pa, Jingxin, Kingti, Tsingti, Tsingtipa, Xiluodu, Yongshan, Yongshan Xian, Yung-shan, xi luo du, yong shan xian, 永善县, 溪落渡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 14' N Latitude / 103° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Portsmouth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Portsmouth Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Porchemue, Porchémue, Portsmouth, Portsmut, Portsmuta, Portsmutas, Portus Ostium, bwrtsmwth, phxrt smath, pocheumeoseu, portasmatha, potsumasu, pu ci mao si, pwrtsmwt', pwrtsmwth, Πόρτσμουθ, Портсмут, Портсмът, Պորտսմութ, פורטסמות', بورتسموث, پورتسموث, پۆرتسموت, पोर्टस्मथ, পোর্টস্‌মাথ, พอร์ตสมัท, ポーツマス, 朴次茅斯, 포츠머스
Population
194,150
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 47' N Latitude / 1° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44