CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT
GMT+04:30
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT+04:30
9:30 am09:30 in Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China is 6:00 am06:00 in GMT

Xin'an Chengguanzhen to GMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Xin'an Chengguanzhen which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in GMT

9:30 am09:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 GMT+04:30 (GMT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

9:30 am09:30 Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China / 6:00 am06:00 GMT

Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China GMT
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Xin'an Chengguanzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xin'an Chengguanzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-an, Hsin-an-hsien, Si-nan, Xin'an, Xin'an Chengguanzhen, Xin’an, Xin’an Chengguanzhen, xin an cheng guan zhen, 新安城关镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 112° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

GMT+04:30

Offset: GMT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

GMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
GMT Abbreviation: Several time zones share GMT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Greenwich Mean Time - UTC +0
  • GMT-03:00 - UTC -3
  • GMT+04:30 - UTC +4:30
  • GMT+10:00 - UTC +10
  • GMT+05:00 - UTC +5
  • GMT - UTC +1
  • GMT-01:00 - UTC -1
  • GMT+03:00 - UTC +3
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
  • GMT - GMT+04:30