Colorado, USA
MST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China is 10:30 am10:30 in Clifton, CO, USA

Xin'an Chengguanzhen to Clifton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Xin'an Chengguanzhen which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Clifton

1:30 am01:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Clifton, CO, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China / 10:30 am10:30 Clifton, CO, USA

Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China Clifton, CO, USA
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Xin'an Chengguanzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xin'an Chengguanzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-an, Hsin-an-hsien, Si-nan, Xin'an, Xin'an Chengguanzhen, Xin’an, Xin’an Chengguanzhen, xin an cheng guan zhen, 新安城关镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 112° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Clifton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Clifton Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
Clifton (Colorado), Klifton, Клифтон
Population
19,889
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 05' N Latitude / 108° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1