CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China is 9:30 am09:30 in Cape Coast, Ghana

Xin'an Chengguanzhen to Cape Coast call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Xin'an Chengguanzhen which corresponds to 8am-10am in Cape Coast

5:30 pm17:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Cape Coast, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China / 9:30 am09:30 Cape Coast, Ghana

Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China Cape Coast, Ghana
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Xin'an Chengguanzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xin'an Chengguanzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-an, Hsin-an-hsien, Si-nan, Xin'an, Xin'an Chengguanzhen, Xin’an, Xin’an Chengguanzhen, xin an cheng guan zhen, 新安城关镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 112° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Cape Coast Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Cape Coast Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Cabo Corso, Cape Coast, Cape Coast Castle, Igua Ogwa, Keip Kostas, Kejp-Kost, Ogwa, hai an jiao, keipeukoseuteu, kyp kwst, Кейп-Кост, کیپ کوست, کیپ کوسٹ, ケープ・コースト, 海岸角, 케이프코스트
Population
143,015
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' N Latitude / 1° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233