CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China is 1:30 am01:30 in Dharamsala, India

Xin'an Chengguanzhen to Dharamsala call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Xin'an Chengguanzhen which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Dharamsala

4:00 am04:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Dharamsala, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:00 am04:00 Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China / 1:30 am01:30 Dharamsala, India

Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China Dharamsala, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Xin'an Chengguanzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xin'an Chengguanzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-an, Hsin-an-hsien, Si-nan, Xin'an, Xin'an Chengguanzhen, Xin’an, Xin’an Chengguanzhen, xin an cheng guan zhen, 新安城关镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 112° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Dharamsala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dharamsala Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bhagsu, DHM, Darmsala, Dharamsala, Dharamshala, Dharmsala, Dharmshala, Dharmsāla, Dharmšála, da lan sa la, dalamsalla, daramusara, daramushara, dharmasala, Дармсала, धर्मशाला, ধর্মশালা, ダラムサラ, ダラムシャーラー, 达兰萨拉, 다람살라
Population
19,540
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 13' N Latitude / 76° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91