India
IST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China is 5:00 am05:00 in Guntur, India

Xin'an Chengguanzhen to Guntur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Xin'an Chengguanzhen which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Guntur

7:30 am07:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Guntur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:30 am07:30 Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China / 5:00 am05:00 Guntur, India

Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China Guntur, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Xin'an Chengguanzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xin'an Chengguanzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-an, Hsin-an-hsien, Si-nan, Xin'an, Xin'an Chengguanzhen, Xin’an, Xin’an Chengguanzhen, xin an cheng guan zhen, 新安城关镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 112° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Guntur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Guntur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Guntur, Guntura, Guntūr, ghntwr, gntwr, gnٹwr, guntur, gunturu, gwntwr, jwntwr, Гунтура, جونتور, غنتور, گنتور, گنٹور, گونتور, గుంటూరు, గుంటూర్
Population
530,577
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 17' N Latitude / 80° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91