CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China is 11:30 pm23:30 in Los Mochis, Mexico

Xin'an Chengguanzhen to Los Mochis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Xin'an Chengguanzhen which corresponds to 6am-8am in Los Mochis

1:30 pm13:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Los Mochis, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China / 11:30 pm23:30 Los Mochis, Mexico

Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China Los Mochis, Mexico
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Xin'an Chengguanzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xin'an Chengguanzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-an, Hsin-an-hsien, Si-nan, Xin'an, Xin'an Chengguanzhen, Xin’an, Xin’an Chengguanzhen, xin an cheng guan zhen, 新安城关镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 112° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Los Mochis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Los Mochis Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
LMM, Los Mochis, Los-Mochis, Mochis, los-mochisi, loseumochiseu, luo si mo qi si, lws mwchys, lws mwzys, rosumochisu, Лос Мочис, Лос-Мочис, לוס מוציס, لوس موچیس, ლოს-მოჩისი, ロスモチス, 洛斯莫奇斯, 로스모치스
Population
256,613
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 47' N Latitude / 108° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52