New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China is 3:30 pm15:30 in Mount Vernon, NY, USA

Xin'an Chengguanzhen to Mount Vernon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Xin'an Chengguanzhen which corresponds to 7am-9am in Mount Vernon

3:30 am03:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Mount Vernon, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China / 3:30 pm15:30 Mount Vernon, NY, USA

Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China Mount Vernon, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Xin'an Chengguanzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xin'an Chengguanzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-an, Hsin-an-hsien, Si-nan, Xin'an, Xin'an Chengguanzhen, Xin’an, Xin’an Chengguanzhen, xin an cheng guan zhen, 新安城关镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 112° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Mount Vernon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Mount Vernon Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Hutchinson's, Maunt Vernon, Maunt-Vernon, Mount Vernon, fu nong shan, mant wrnwn nywywrk, maunteubeoneon, mauntobanon, mwnt fyrnwn, Маунт Вернон, Маунт-Вернон, מאונט ורנון, ماؤنٹ ورنن، نیو یارک, مانت ورنون، نیویورک, مونت فيرنون, マウントバーノン, 弗農山, 마운트버넌
Population
68,628
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 54' N Latitude / 73° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1