OMSST
Omsk Summer Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of Omsk Summer Time
9:30 am09:30 in Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China is 8:30 am08:30 in OMSST

Xin'an Chengguanzhen to OMSST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Xin'an Chengguanzhen which corresponds to 8am-5pm in OMSST

9:30 am09:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 Omsk Summer Time (OMSST). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China / 8:30 am08:30 OMSST

Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China OMSST
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Xin'an Chengguanzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xin'an Chengguanzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-an, Hsin-an-hsien, Si-nan, Xin'an, Xin'an Chengguanzhen, Xin’an, Xin’an Chengguanzhen, xin an cheng guan zhen, 新安城关镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 112° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Omsk Summer Time

Offset: OMSST is 7 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

OMSST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +07 - basic short
  • +0700 - basic
  • +07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0700 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Golf - Military abbreviation for OMSST
  • G - short form of 'Golf'
Time zones with the GMT +7 offset:
  • CXT - Christmas Island Time
  • DAVT - Davis Time
  • G - Golf Time Zone
  • HOVT - Hovd Time
  • ICT - Indochina Time
  • KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
  • NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
  • NOVT - Novosibirsk Time
  • OMSST - Omsk Summer Time
  • WIB - Western Indonesian Time