CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China is 11:00 pm23:00 in Lalian, Pakistan

Xin'an Chengguanzhen to Lalian call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Xin'an Chengguanzhen which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Lalian

2:00 am02:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Lalian, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China / 11:00 pm23:00 Lalian, Pakistan

Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China Lalian, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Xin'an Chengguanzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xin'an Chengguanzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-an, Hsin-an-hsien, Si-nan, Xin'an, Xin'an Chengguanzhen, Xin’an, Xin’an Chengguanzhen, xin an cheng guan zhen, 新安城关镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 112° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Lalian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Lalian Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Lalian
Population
31,355
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 49' N Latitude / 72° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92