CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
PMDT
Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 10 hours ahead of Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
8:30 am08:30 in Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China is 10:30 pm22:30 in PMDT

Xin'an Chengguanzhen to PMDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Xin'an Chengguanzhen which corresponds to 8am-10am in PMDT

8:30 am08:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time (PMDT). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China / 10:30 pm22:30 PMDT

Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China PMDT
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Xin'an Chengguanzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xin'an Chengguanzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-an, Hsin-an-hsien, Si-nan, Xin'an, Xin'an Chengguanzhen, Xin’an, Xin’an Chengguanzhen, xin an cheng guan zhen, 新安城关镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 112° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86