CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT (GMT+04:00)
GMT +4

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+04:00)
1:00 pm13:00 in Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China is 9:00 am09:00 in Novokuybyshevsk, Russia

Xin'an Chengguanzhen to Novokuybyshevsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Xin'an Chengguanzhen which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Novokuybyshevsk

1:00 pm13:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 GMT (GMT+04:00) (Novokuybyshevsk, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China / 9:00 am09:00 Novokuybyshevsk, Russia

Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China Novokuybyshevsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Xin'an Chengguanzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xin'an Chengguanzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-an, Hsin-an-hsien, Si-nan, Xin'an, Xin'an Chengguanzhen, Xin’an, Xin’an Chengguanzhen, xin an cheng guan zhen, 新安城关镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 112° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Novokuybyshevsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Novokuybyshevsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Navakujbyshehusk, Novo-Kuybuyshev, Novo-Kuybyshevskiy, Novokoejbysjevsk, Novokouibychevsk, Novokouïbychevsk, Novokuibisevsk, Novokuibiševsk, Novokuibosevsk, Novokuibysevsk, Novokuibysevskas, Novokuibyshevsk, Novokuibyševsk, Novokuibyševskas, Novokuibîșevsk, Novokuibõševsk, Novokujbisevsk, Novokujbisevszk, Novokujbishevs'k, Novokujbishevsk, Novokujbiŝevsk, Novokujbiševsk, Novokujbysevsk, Novokujbyshevsk, Novokujbysjevsk, Novokujbyševsk, Novokuybyshevsk, Novokúibyshevsk, Nowokuibyschewsk, Nowokujbysewsk, Nowokujbyszewsk, Nowokujbyšewsk, nwfwkwybyshfsk, nwwkwybyshfsk, nwwkwyybyshywsk, xin gu bi xue fu si ke, Навакуйбышэўск, Новокуйбишевск, Новокуйбишевськ, Новокуйбышевск, Новокујбишевск, Яңа Куйбышев, نوفوكويبيشفسك, نووکویبیشفسک, نوّوکوئیبیشیوسک, 新古比雪夫斯克
Population
111,800
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 05' N Latitude / 49° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7