Thailand
+07

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of
10:00 am10:00 in Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China is 9:00 am09:00 in Wiset Chaichan, Thailand

Xin'an Chengguanzhen to Wiset Chaichan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Xin'an Chengguanzhen which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Wiset Chaichan

10:00 am10:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 (Wiset Chaichan, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China / 9:00 am09:00 Wiset Chaichan, Thailand

Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China Wiset Chaichan, Thailand
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Xin'an Chengguanzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xin'an Chengguanzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-an, Hsin-an-hsien, Si-nan, Xin'an, Xin'an Chengguanzhen, Xin’an, Xin’an Chengguanzhen, xin an cheng guan zhen, 新安城关镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 112° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Wiset Chaichan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wiset Chaichan Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Phai Cham Sin, Amphoe Wiset Chai Chan, Wises Jai-jan, Wises Jai-jān, Wiset Chai Chan, Wiset Chaichan, วิเศษชัยชาญ
Population
19,129
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 35' N Latitude / 100° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66