United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China is 6:00 pm18:00 in Halesowen, United Kingdom

Xin'an Chengguanzhen to Halesowen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Xin'an Chengguanzhen which corresponds to 8am-11am in Halesowen

1:00 am01:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Halesowen, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 am01:00 Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China / 6:00 pm18:00 Halesowen, United Kingdom

Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China Halesowen, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Xin'an Chengguanzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xin'an Chengguanzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-an, Hsin-an-hsien, Si-nan, Xin'an, Xin'an Chengguanzhen, Xin’an, Xin’an Chengguanzhen, xin an cheng guan zhen, 新安城关镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 112° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Halesowen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Halesowen Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Halesowen, Heilsovenas, Khejlsoven, hylzawwn, Хейлсовен, Хејлсовен, هیلزاوون
Population
55,265
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 26' N Latitude / 2° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44