China
CST
Georgia
GST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of GST (Georgia Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Xining, China is 5:30 am05:30 in Och'amch'ire, Georgia

Xining to Och'amch'ire call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Xining which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Och'amch'ire

9:30 am09:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xining, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 GST (Georgia Standard Time) (Och'amch'ire, Georgia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Xining, China / 5:30 am05:30 Och'amch'ire, Georgia

Xining, China Och'amch'ire, Georgia
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Xining Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xining Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsi-ning, Hsi-ning-shih, Hszining, Sa-ning, Se-leng-chhi, Se-lêng-chhī, Shinin, Shining shehiri, Si-nen-su, Si-ning, Sihningz, Siniin, Sinin, Sining, Sining-hsien, Siningas, Siningfu, Sinino, Sî-nèn-sṳ, Să̤-nìng, Tay Ninh, Tây Ninh, XNN, Xining, Xining Shi, shynyng, shynyngh, sinin, sining si, sininga, sinini, synyng, xi ning, xi ning shi, Синиин, Синин, Сининг, Сінін, Шинин, שינינג, شينينغ, شینینگ, शिनिंग, ཟི་ལིང་།, სინინი, 西宁, 西宁市, 西寧, 西寧市, 시닝 시
Population
767,531
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 37' N Latitude / 101° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Och'amch'ire Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Georgia Standard Time
KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Georgia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Kuybyshev Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Och'amch'ire Facts

Country
Georgia
Alternative Names
Och'amch'ire, Ochamchira, Ochamchire, Ochemchiri, Ochemchiry, Ochemechiri, Och’amch’ire, Otschemtschiri, Очамчира, Очамчире, Очамчіре
Population
15,517
Currency
Lari (GEL)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 42' N Latitude / 41° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+995