China
CST
HNT
Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve
GMT -3

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve
5:30 am05:30 in Xining, China is 6:00 pm18:00 in HNT

Xining to HNT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Xining which corresponds to 7am-9am in HNT

5:30 am05:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xining, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve (HNT). Offset UTC -3:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Xining, China / 6:00 pm18:00 HNT

Xining, China HNT
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Xining Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xining Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsi-ning, Hsi-ning-shih, Hszining, Sa-ning, Se-leng-chhi, Se-lêng-chhī, Shinin, Shining shehiri, Si-nen-su, Si-ning, Sihningz, Siniin, Sinin, Sining, Sining-hsien, Siningas, Siningfu, Sinino, Sî-nèn-sṳ, Să̤-nìng, Tay Ninh, Tây Ninh, XNN, Xining, Xining Shi, shynyng, shynyngh, sinin, sining si, sininga, sinini, synyng, xi ning, xi ning shi, Синиин, Синин, Сининг, Сінін, Шинин, שינינג, شينينغ, شینینگ, शिनिंग, ཟི་ལིང་།, სინინი, 西宁, 西宁市, 西寧, 西寧市, 시닝 시
Population
767,531
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 37' N Latitude / 101° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve

Offset: HNT is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HNT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0330 - basic
  • -03:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0330 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates three hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.