China
CST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Xining, China is 5:30 am05:30 in Shahdadpur, Pakistan

Xining to Shahdadpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Xining which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Shahdadpur

8:30 am08:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xining, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Shahdadpur, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Xining, China / 5:30 am05:30 Shahdadpur, Pakistan

Xining, China Shahdadpur, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Xining Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xining Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsi-ning, Hsi-ning-shih, Hszining, Sa-ning, Se-leng-chhi, Se-lêng-chhī, Shinin, Shining shehiri, Si-nen-su, Si-ning, Sihningz, Siniin, Sinin, Sining, Sining-hsien, Siningas, Siningfu, Sinino, Sî-nèn-sṳ, Să̤-nìng, Tay Ninh, Tây Ninh, XNN, Xining, Xining Shi, shynyng, shynyngh, sinin, sining si, sininga, sinini, synyng, xi ning, xi ning shi, Синиин, Синин, Сининг, Сінін, Шинин, שינינג, شينينغ, شینینگ, शिनिंग, ཟི་ལིང་།, სინინი, 西宁, 西宁市, 西寧, 西寧市, 시닝 시
Population
767,531
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 37' N Latitude / 101° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Shahdadpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahdadpur Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Shahdadpur
Population
67,249
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 68° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92