China
CST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of PST ()
2:00 am02:00 in Xining, China is 2:00 am02:00 in Sibulan, Philippines

Xining to Sibulan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Xining which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Sibulan

2:00 am02:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Xining, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 PST () (Sibulan, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Xining, China / 2:00 am02:00 Sibulan, Philippines

Xining, China Sibulan, Philippines
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Xining Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xining Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsi-ning, Hsi-ning-shih, Hszining, Sa-ning, Se-leng-chhi, Se-lêng-chhī, Shinin, Shining shehiri, Si-nen-su, Si-ning, Sihningz, Siniin, Sinin, Sining, Sining-hsien, Siningas, Siningfu, Sinino, Sî-nèn-sṳ, Să̤-nìng, Tay Ninh, Tây Ninh, XNN, Xining, Xining Shi, shynyng, shynyngh, sinin, sining si, sininga, sinini, synyng, xi ning, xi ning shi, Синиин, Синин, Сининг, Сінін, Шинин, שינינג, شينينغ, شینینگ, शिनिंग, ཟི་ལིང་།, სინინი, 西宁, 西宁市, 西寧, 西寧市, 시닝 시
Population
767,531
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 37' N Latitude / 101° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Sibulan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sibulan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Sibulan
Population
28,079
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 21' N Latitude / 123° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63