China
CST
Uganda
EAT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Xinmin, China is 6:30 am06:30 in Kasese, Uganda

Xinmin to Kasese call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Xinmin which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Kasese

11:30 am11:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xinmin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kasese, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Xinmin, China / 6:30 am06:30 Kasese, Uganda

Xinmin, China Kasese, Uganda
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Xinmin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinmin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-min, Hsin-min-chen, Hsin-min-hsien, Hsin-ming-t'ing, Hsin-ming-t’ing, Sin'min', Sinmin, Xinmin, Синьминь
Population
74,139
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 59' N Latitude / 122° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Kasese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasese Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
KSE, Kasese, Kasesė, ka sai sai, qssh, Касесе, קססה, کاسیسے, 卡塞塞
Population
67,269
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' N Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256