CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Xinqing, China is 8:00 am08:00 in Nantong, China

Xinqing to Nantong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Xinqing which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Nantong

8:00 am08:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Xinqing, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Nantong, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Xinqing, China / 8:00 am08:00 Nantong, China

Xinqing, China Nantong, China
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Xinqing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinqing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xinqing, xin qing, 新青
Population
55,415
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 17' N Latitude / 129° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nantong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nantong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lam-thong-chhi, Lâm-thong-chhī, NTG, Nam Thong, Nam Thông, Nan'tun, Nan-t'ung, Nan-t'ung-hsien, Nan-t'ung-shih, Nan-tchung, Nan-t’ung, Nan-t’ung-hsien, Nan-t’ung-shih, Nang-tung, Nantong, Nantun, Nantung, Nentung shehiri, Nàng-tŭng, T'ung-chou, Tunchow, Tungchow, T’ung-chou, hna nthng, nan tong, nan tong shi, nantang, nantung si, nantwng, Нантун, Нантунг, Наньтун, نانتانگ, نانتونگ, หนานทง, 南通, 南通市, 난퉁 시
Population
666,251
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 01' N Latitude / 120° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86