China
CST
Greece
EET

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Xinqing, China is 8:30 pm20:30 in Xanthi, Greece

Xinqing to Xanthi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Xinqing which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Xanthi

2:30 am02:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xinqing, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Xanthi, Greece). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Xinqing, China / 8:30 pm20:30 Xanthi, Greece

Xinqing, China Xanthi, Greece
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Xinqing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinqing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xinqing, xin qing, 新青
Population
55,415
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 17' N Latitude / 129° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Xanthi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Xanthi Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Eskije, Ksanti, Skecha, Xanthe, Xanthi, Xanthē, Xánthi, Ξάνθη, Ксанти
Population
48,221
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 08' N Latitude / 24° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30