CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of WEST ()
2:00 am02:00 in Xinqing, China is 7:00 pm19:00 in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain

Xinqing to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Xinqing which corresponds to 8am-11am in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

2:00 am02:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Xinqing, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 WEST () (Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:00 am02:00 Xinqing, China / 7:00 pm19:00 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain

Xinqing, China Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Xinqing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinqing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xinqing, xin qing, 新青
Population
55,415
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 17' N Latitude / 129° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Kanaria Handiko Las Palmas, LPA, Las Palmas, Las Palmas de G.C., Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Las Palmas de Gran Kanaria, Las-Pal'mas-de-Gran-Kanarija, Laspalmasa, Les Palmes de Gran Canaria, Les Palmes de Gran Canària, Palmas, Palmas de Gran Canaria, la si pa er ma si, Лас Палмас де Гран Канариа, Лас-Пальмас-де-Гран-Канария, ラス・パルマス・デ・グラン・カナリア, 拉斯帕尔马斯
Population
381,847
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 05' N Latitude / 15° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34