CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Xintong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xintong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xintong, xin tong, 新桐
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 54' N Latitude / 119° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86