CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CHADT
Chatham Island Daylight Time
GMT +13:45

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours and 45 minutes behind of Chatham Island Daylight Time
2:30 am02:30 in Xiuyan, China is 8:15 am08:15 in CHADT

Xiuyan to CHADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:15pm in Xiuyan which corresponds to 1:45pm-6pm in CHADT

2:30 am02:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiuyan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:15 am08:15 Chatham Island Daylight Time (CHADT). Offset UTC +13:45 hours

2:30 am02:30 Xiuyan, China / 8:15 am08:15 CHADT

Xiuyan, China CHADT
12am (midnight) 5:45 am
1am 6:45 am
2am 7:45 am
3am 8:45 am
4am 9:45 am
5am 10:45 am
6am 11:45 am
7am 12:45 pm
8am 1:45 pm
9am 2:45 pm
10am 3:45 pm
11am 4:45 pm
12pm (noon) 5:45 pm
1pm 6:45 pm
2pm 7:45 pm
3pm 8:45 pm
4pm 9:45 pm
5pm 10:45 pm
6pm 11:45 pm
7pm 12:45 am
8pm 1:45 am
9pm 2:45 am
10pm 3:45 am
11pm 4:45 am
0:00 5:45
1:00 6:45
2:00 7:45
3:00 8:45
4:00 9:45
5:00 10:45
6:00 11:45
7:00 12:45
8:00 13:45
9:00 14:45
10:00 15:45
11:00 16:45
12:00 17:45
13:00 18:45
14:00 19:45
15:00 20:45
16:00 21:45
17:00 22:45
18:00 23:45
19:00 0:45
20:00 1:45
21:00 2:45
22:00 3:45
23:00 4:45

Xiuyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiuyan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsiu-yen, Hsiu-yen-chen, Hsiu-yen-hsien, Hsiujen, Siuyen, Xiuyan, Yu-yen, xiu yan, 岫岩
Population
71,614
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 17' N Latitude / 123° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86