China
CST
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Xiyan, China is 6:30 pm18:30 in Sokoto, Nigeria

Xiyan to Sokoto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Xiyan which corresponds to 8am-11am in Sokoto

1:30 am01:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiyan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Sokoto, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:30 am01:30 Xiyan, China / 6:30 pm18:30 Sokoto, Nigeria

Xiyan, China Sokoto, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Xiyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiyan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsi-yen-shih, Muguatsyao, Xiyan, Xiyan Zhen, Xiyanshi
Population
3,060
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 36' N Latitude / 110° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Sokoto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Sokoto Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
SKO, Socoto, Sokotas, Sokoto, Sokoto stad, Sókótó, sokoto, suo ke tuo, Сокото, სოკოტო, ソコト, 索科托, 소코토
Population
563,861
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 03' N Latitude / 5° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234