China
CST
Pennsylvania, USA
EST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Xiyan, China is 6:30 am06:30 in Willow Grove, PA, USA

Xiyan to Willow Grove call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Xiyan which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Willow Grove

7:30 pm19:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiyan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Willow Grove, PA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Xiyan, China / 6:30 am06:30 Willow Grove, PA, USA

Xiyan, China Willow Grove, PA, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Xiyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiyan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsi-yen-shih, Muguatsyao, Xiyan, Xiyan Zhen, Xiyanshi
Population
3,060
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 36' N Latitude / 110° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Willow Grove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Willow Grove Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
NXX, Vilou Grouv, Willow Grove, Вилоу Гроув
Population
15,726
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 08' N Latitude / 75° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1