CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT (GMT+07:00)
GMT +7

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of GMT (GMT+07:00)
3:30 am03:30 in Xiyan, China is 2:30 am02:30 in Lat Yao, Thailand

Xiyan to Lat Yao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Xiyan which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Lat Yao

3:30 am03:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiyan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 GMT (GMT+07:00) (Lat Yao, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Xiyan, China / 2:30 am02:30 Lat Yao, Thailand

Xiyan, China Lat Yao, Thailand
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Xiyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiyan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsi-yen-shih, Muguatsyao, Xiyan, Xiyan Zhen, Xiyanshi
Population
3,060
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 36' N Latitude / 110° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Lat Yao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+07:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during GMT+07:00, currently in use.

Lat Yao Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Lat Yao, Ban Lad Yao, Ban Lat Yao, Ban Lat Yau, Bān Lād Yao, Bān Lāt Yāu, Lat Yao, ladyaw, ลาดยาว
Population
17,506
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 45' N Latitude / 99° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66