China
CST
Russia
+08

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of
5:00 pm17:00 in Yanji, China is 5:00 pm17:00 in Angarsk, Russia

Yanji to Angarsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Yanji which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Angarsk

5:00 pm17:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Yanji, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Angarsk, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Yanji, China / 5:00 pm17:00 Angarsk, Russia

Yanji, China Angarsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Yanji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yanji Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chu-tzu-chieh, Chu-tzu-kai, Chü-tzu-chieh, Chü-tzu-kai, Dien Cat, Diên Cát, Jan'czi, YNJ, Yang-chi-t'eng, Yen-chi, Yen-chi-shih, yan ji shi, yangzhy, yanjy, yenji si, yeongil, Јанђи, Яньцзи, يانجي, یانجی, یانگژی, 延吉市, 연길, 옌지 시
Population
326,957
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 54' N Latitude / 129° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Angarsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Angarsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Angars'k, Angarsk, Angarska, Angarskas, Angarskiy, Angarszk, Anqarsk, agarasaka, an jia er si ke, angaleuseukeu, angarsk, angarusuku, angharsk, Ангарск, Ангарськ, آنگارسک, أنغارسك, انگارسک, ਅੰਗਾਰਸਕ, アンガルスク, 安加尔斯克, 안가르스크
Population
243,158
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 32' N Latitude / 103° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7