CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+04:30)
6:00 pm18:00 in Yanzhou, China is 2:30 pm14:30 in Rasht, Iran

Yanzhou to Rasht call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Yanzhou which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Rasht

6:00 pm18:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Yanzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Rasht, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Yanzhou, China / 2:30 pm14:30 Rasht, Iran

Yanzhou, China Rasht, Iran
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Yanzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yanzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ie-fou, Ch’ie-fou, Tzeyang, Tzu-yang, Tzu-yang-ch'eng, Tzu-yang-ch’eng, Tzu-yang-hsien, Yanzhou, Yen-chou, Yenchow, Yenchow-fu, Yenzhou
Population
77,276
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 33' N Latitude / 116° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Rasht Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rasht Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
RAS, Raixt, Rascht, Rasht, Rasjt, Rast, Rasto, Raszt, Raŝto, Rašt, Reshh, Resht, Rest, Restas, Reşt, Reštas, Rəşt, la shen te, lasyuteu, rashuto, rasta, reshti, rsht, Рашт, Решт, Рещ, Рәшт, Ռեշտ, ראשת, رشت, ڕەشت, रश्त, แรชต์, რეშთი, ラシュト, 拉什特, 라슈트
Population
594,590
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 16' N Latitude / 49° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98