CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
+6:30
+6:30 GMT
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of +6:30 GMT
9:00 am09:00 in Yaodu, China is 7:30 am07:30 in +6:30

Yaodu to +6:30 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Yaodu which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in +6:30

9:00 am09:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Yaodu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 +6:30 GMT (+6:30). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

9:00 am09:00 Yaodu, China / 7:30 am07:30 +6:30

Yaodu, China +6:30
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Yaodu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yaodu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chih-te, Dongzhi, Tung-chih, Yao-tu, Yao-tu-chen, Yao-tu-chieh, Yao-tu-hsu, Yao-tu-hsü, Yao-tu-wei, Yaodu, yao du, 尧渡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 06' N Latitude / 117° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86