CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
GMT +10

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours behind of AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Yaodu, China is 12:30 pm12:30 in Frankston, Australia

Yaodu to Frankston call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Yaodu which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Frankston

10:30 am10:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Yaodu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Frankston, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Yaodu, China / 12:30 pm12:30 Frankston, Australia

Yaodu, China Frankston, Australia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Yaodu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yaodu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chih-te, Dongzhi, Tung-chih, Yao-tu, Yao-tu-chen, Yao-tu-chieh, Yao-tu-hsu, Yao-tu-hsü, Yao-tu-wei, Yaodu, yao du, 尧渡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 06' N Latitude / 117° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Frankston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Frankston Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Frankston, fu lan ke si dun, furankusuton, peulaengkeuseuteon, فرینکسٹان, فرینکسٹن، وکٹوریہ, ფრანკსტონი, フランクストン, 弗兰克斯顿, 프랭크스턴
Population
36,239
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 08' S Latitude / 145° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61